DISCLAIMER & PRIVACY POLICY

Buildcor Projects Pty Ltd. have done everything to make sure the information contained within the website is accurate and true, but Buildcor Projects Pty Ltd. accept no responsibility and disclaim all liability in respect of any inaccuracies, misstatements contained herein. Any parties interested in Buildcor Projects Pty Ltd. services are encouraged to make their own queries by contacting us if they wish to verify the information contained within the website.

Buildcor Projects Pty Ltd. understand your concern about how personal information may be collected and used. Buildcor Projects Pty Ltd. supports Australia’s Privacy Principles and ensures that all our procedures which requires personal information are designed to guarantee that you are fully protected under Australian privacy laws. Please note that when using the Buildcor Projects Pty Ltd. website, you agree to the collection, disclosure and use of your personal information, but only in accordance with this Privacy Policy which directs that such information is treated securely, sensitively and in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.

What personal information do Buildcor Projects Pty Ltd. collect?

We only collect personal information when you send us emails or submit queries to us. This information is required so that we can reply to your queries or requests for service

How will information collected on this site be used?

This personal information will only be used to reply to your queries or requests for service.

Will personal information about me by Buildcor Projects Pty Ltd. be given to anyone else?

Where it may be necessary for law enforcement purposes or where we believe there is a threat to a person’s safety or health, Buildcor Projects Pty Ltd. may need to disclose your personal information to third parties as required by law.

Can I access personal information held about me?
If you are curious as to what information we may hold about you, you can access such information by contacting us.

We want to develop a continuing and trusted relationship with you. If at any time you have questions regarding this Privacy Policy or any practices or dealings relating to this site then please don’t hesitate to contact us.

How often should you check this privacy policy.

This Privacy Policy may be updated often so please check it every time you access the site. If at any time you have queries regarding this Privacy Policy please contact Buildcor Projects Pty Ltd. PO Box 289, North Perth WA 6906; Telephone (08) 9248 3027; Fax (08) 9248 2187.

Buildcor Projects Pty Ltd. have done everything to make sure the information contained within the website is accurate and true, but Buildcor Projects Pty Ltd. accept no responsibility and disclaim all liability in respect of any inaccuracies, misstatements contained herein. Any parties interested in Buildcor Projects Pty Ltd. services are encouraged to make their own queries by contacting us if they wish to verify the information contained within the website.

© 2019 Buildcor Projects Pty Ltd.
BC 12888 ACN 137 159 089 ABN 78 137 159 089

DESIGN BY AKASHA CREATIVE

© 2019 Buildcor Projects Pty Ltd.
BC 12888 ACN 137 159 089 ABN 78 137 159 089

DESIGN BY AKASHA CREATIVE